Categories
ADSL Modems for VoIP (6)
Routers with QoS (3)
VoIP Adaptors (ATA) (1)
IP Phones (23)
Search
 
Advanced Search
Manufacturers
What's New? more
Aastra 6757i CT IP Phone plus DECT Handset
Aastra 6757i CT IP Phone plus DECT Handset
$583.00
$555.00
Information
Shipping & Payments
Warranty & Returns
Conditions of Use
Privacy Notice
Contact Us
Privacy Notice Last updated: 1st March 2009

The VoIP Store.net respects your individual privacy. The contents of this Privacy Policy (‘Policy’) embodies our commitment to its protection through adherence to fair electronic information practices and the Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Policy and the design of our web site puts you, the individual, in control of how your personal information is processed.

Recording your visit

No attempt will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities except in the event that it is reasonably necessary for the enforcement of criminal law. In the case of the latter, we will comply with the Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) regarding the limits and protocols associated with disclosure of personal information.

Some sites use “cookies” to track a particular user’s access to a site. Cookies are not used on this site to gather personal information about users except when they are used within specific web-based applications where they are used for session management purposes only.

Recording your e-mail address

We will only record your e-mail address if you send us a message. It will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and will not be added to a mailing list. We will not use your e-mail address for any other purpose, and will not disclose it, without your consent.

Collecting personal information

From time to time we will use electronic forms on this site to gather personal information for purposes directly related to a function or activity of The VoIP Store.net. When we do so we will let you know the purpose for which the information is being collected (including if the information is to be published), and the legal authority for the collection if it is authorised or required by or under law.

We will not collect or solicit personal information via this site which would be unlawful, unnecessary or unrelated to the functions or activities of The VoIP Store.net, or unfair or unreasonably intrusive.

Because there are risks associated with using the Internet as a transmission medium, when we use electronic forms to collect information we will also provide you with a secure option as well as other options for providing the information - for example, a paper form and mailing address and a telephone contact.

Credit card details collected via electronic forms on this site are encrypted for transmission using secure server technologies and are only made accessible to staff members authorised to complete the transaction.

Publishing personal information

We will only publish personal information on this site if it has been collected for this purpose with your knowledge or if you have consented to the disclosure. When giving such consent you should be aware that information published on this site is accessible to millions of users from all over the world, that it will be indexed by search engines and that it may be copied and used by any web user. This means that, once the information is published on this site, we will have no control over its subsequent use and disclosure.

DISCLAIMER:

The VoIP Store.net gives no warranty, express or implied, as to the currency, accuracy and/or completeness of any information contained within this Site. Internet users access this Site, and any linked sites, and use any information obtained from them, entirely at their own risk.

This Site provides links to external Internet Sites. These external World Wide Web Sites are outside the control of The VoIP Store.net, and links to them are provided for convenience only. By providing these links, The VoIP Store.net in no way endorses the content of these sites, and it is the responsibility of the Internet User to make his/her own decision about the suitability of an external World Wide Web Site and as to the currency, accuracy, and/or completeness of information obtained from any such site.

All materials contained within The VoIP Store.net’s World Wide Web Site are copyright.
© The VoIP Store.net 2006-2009.

Continue
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Bestsellers
01.TD-8810 ADSL 2+ Modem / Router
02.SpeedTouch 536
03.D-Link DGL-4100 Broadband Gaming Router
04.TD-8840 ADSL 2+ Modem / Router
Specials more
Aastra 6753i IP Phone
Aastra 6753i IP Phone
$291.50
$277.00
Reviews more
There are currently no product reviews
Notices